Chris Haywood

Follow
Chris Haywood

Born

7/24/1948, Billericay, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Christopher Charles Haywood

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Heywood
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Haywood is an actor and producer who attended the E15 Acting School in Essex, England before emigrating to Australia where he became associated with Sydney's Nimrod Theatre Company. Chris gained success in many Australian shows including McLeod's Daughters, Grass Roots and Water Rats.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Chris Haywood yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW