Chris Isaak

Follow
Chris Isaak

Born

6/26/1956, Stockton, California

Birth Name

Christopher Joseph Isaak

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
From Showtime: Throughout his career as a musician and actor, Chris Isaak has carved out a unique niche in American popular culture. As a musician, Chris' sly sense of humor and raw charisma have colored the popular songs he's written over the years and he's written some classics…more

Credits