Chris Jericho

Follow
Chris Jericho

Born

11/9/1970, Manhassett, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Keith Irvine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mongoose McQueen, Y2J, "The Lionheart" Chris Jericho, Chris Irvine
  • Chris Jericho on Season 12 of Dancing wi...
  • Chris Jericho and Cheryl Burke on Season...
  • Chris Jericho on Downfall.
  • Chris Jericho on Downfall.
9.2
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Jericho is a pro wrestling superstar with numerous championships and credits in many federations including WCW, ECW, and WWE. Originally a journalism graduate at Red River Community College in Winnipeg, Canada, Chris got his training at the famous Hart Brothers School of Wrestling, and worked the Canadian…more

Credits