Chris Klein

Follow
Chris Klein

Born

3/14/1979, Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Frederick Christopher Klein

Gender

Male
  • Chris Klein, Elijah Wood and Jon Berntha...
9.1
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Klein was born on March 14, 1979 to Fred and Terese Klein in the town of Hinsdale, Illinois. The Kleins (Fred, Terese, Chris, sister Debbie and brother Tim) moved to Omaha, Nebraska, when Chris was thirteen. Even at a young age, Chris was interested in acting -…more

Credits