Chris Klucsaritis

Follow
Chris Klucsaritis

Born

1/4/1970, Sunnyside, Queens, NY

Died

4/2/2010

Birth Name

Christopher Klucsaritis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Darkbird, "Positively" Kanyon, Chris Canyon, Chris Morgan, Kanyon, Chris "Champagne" Kanyon, Chris 'Kanyon' Klucsaritis, Chris K, Chris Kanyon, Mortis
8.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height: 6'3"

Weight: 245 lbs.

Debut: April 5, 1992

Other Ring Names: Mortis, Chris Canyon (Chris never officially went by this name, it was a misspelling of Kanyon), Chris Morgan (First match only)

Nicknames: The Innovator of Offense" (bestowed upon him by WCW…more

Credits