Chris Knowings

Follow
Chris Knowings

Born

2/25/1980, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Knowings

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
His credits include a starring role as "Nate" in Spike Lee's film Crooklyn and a guest role as Tyndell in the FOX series New York Undercover. He has also appeared in many commercials for such companies as Kodak, Ford, Payless Shoes and AT&T.