Chris Latta

Follow
Chris Latta

Born

8/30/1949, Orange, New Jersey

Died

6/12/1994

Birth Name

Christopher Lawerence Latta

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Collins
10.0
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Lawrence Latta was born on the 30th of Augustus 1949, in Orange, New Jersey, to parents Robert Latta and Jane Morin. His name became Christopher Charles Collins when his stepfather adopted him. After a year at New York University, he studied acting, dance, voice and mime. As…more

Credits