Chris Lilley

Follow
Chris Lilley

Born

11/10/1974, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Christopher Lilly

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
A popular Australian comedian, television producer, actor and writer, Chris Lilley has enjoyed success in several TV shows. Lilley began his career performing many stand-up gigs in Sydney, and moved on to star in Big Bite a comedy show that had him playing many contrasting characters on Australia's…more

Credits