Chris Martin

Follow
Chris Martin

Born

3/2/1977, Exeter, Devon, England

Birth Name

Christopher Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lead Singer of Coldplay, Lead Singer of Coldplay
8.7
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Anthony John Martin, lead singer, rhythm guitarist, and pianist of the post-Britpop/alternative band Coldplay, was born on March 2nd, 1977, in Devon, England. Mother Alison was a teacher, whereas father Anthony was an accountant. Chris has four younger siblings. Chris formed his first band, The Rocking Honkies,…more

Credits