Chris Masterson

Follow
Chris Masterson

Born

1/22/1980, Long Island, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Kennedy Masterson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Masterson, Vincent Kok, Christopher Kennedy Masterson
8.9
User Rating
80 votes

Biography

EDIT
After playing some minor roles at movies and TV programs, Chris made his feature debut in the romantic comedy "Singles" in 1992, playing the role of "Campbell Scott's incarnation". While this film gave him some popularity in the cinema industry, he returned to TV with some guest star…more

Credits