Chris Morris

Follow
Chris Morris

Born

9/5/1965, Bristol

Birth Name

Christopher Rupert Morris

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Geefe, Chris Morris, Christopher Morris (I), Thurston Lowe, Wayne Carr
8.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris' earliest talked of work comes from acting in' 'The Frogs' at Sixth Form. On graduating college up a traineeship with BBC Radio Cambridgeshire. He then started playing around with equipment in order to make the spoofs he was later to become famous for. His break probably came…more

Credits