Chris Moyles

Follow
Chris Moyles

Born

2/22/1974, Leeds, UK

Birth Name

Christopher David Moyles

Gender

Male
  • Chris Moyles traces his heritage in Who ...
  • Chris Moyles (on the left) shows he's ha...
  • Who Do You Think You Are? finds a pictur...
8.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris began his radio career working for a hospital radio station in his hometown Leeds, before joining Aire FM at the tender age of 16. He then worked for various radio stations, including Chiltern, Luxembourg, and Capital FM, before landing his dream job at BBC Radio One in…more

Credits