Chris Noth

Follow
Chris Noth

Born

11/13/1954, Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Christopher David Noth

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Noth
  • Chris Noth on The Good Wife.
  • Makenzie Vega as Grace Florick, Mary Bet...
  • Josh Charles as Will Gardener, Julianna ...
9.0
User Rating
192 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Noth was born in Madison, Wisconsin on 13 November 1954. In his youth, he traveled and lived in England, Yugoslavia, and Spain but never stayed in the same place for too long. Chris studied with Sanford Meisner before attending the Yale School of Drama.
The first…more

Credits