Chris O'Dowd

Follow
Chris O'Dowd

Born

10/9/1979, Boyle, County Roscommon. Ireland.

Birth Name

Christopher O'Dowd

Gender

Male
  • The Crimson Petal and the White
  • Chris O'Dowd plays Roy in The IT Crowd's...
  • Daisy (Ophelia Lovibond), Jane Edwards (...
9.1
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chris who hails from Roscommon, Ireland; is set to become one of the nationals iconic symbols in the United Kingdom but not as a Casanova, but instead a geek thanks to the show The It Crowd. He recently won a B.A.F.T.A award, and he was given the part…more

Credits