Chris Pallies

Follow
Chris Pallies

Born

11/7/1957, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Pallies

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Man Mountain Cannon, Big Daddy Bundy, Chris Canyon, King Kong Bundy, Boom Boom Bundy
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Pallies is an American professional wrestler better known as King Kong Bundy. Chris was trained for the squared circled by former professional wrestler Larry Sharpe at his famous wrestling school called "The Monster Factory" located in Bellmawr, New Jersey. This wrestling school is considered one of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW