Chris Paul

Follow
Chris Paul

Born

5/6/1985, Lewisville, NC

Birth Name

Christopher Emmanuel Paul

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for Chris Paul. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Awesome athlete

    10
    Chris Paul in the setting the stage for all the point gaurds that will follow him. He played college basketball at Wake Forest under the late Skip Prosser, and led the Demon Deacons to two NCAA tournaments and once into the sweet sixteen. He declared himself eligible for the NBA Draft after his sophmore season and was selected by the New Orleans Hornets, 4th overall pick. He was the Rookie of the year. In his third season, Chris Paul made a name for himself. He led the Hornets to the nuber two seed in the Western Confernce Playoffs, was named to the All-Star game, and finshed second in MVP voting. Chris Paul is one of the players that people will be sure to keep an eye on for the rest of his career.moreless