Chris Pine

Follow
Chris Pine

Born

8/26/1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Pine
  • Actor Chris Pine arrives at the 82nd Ann...
9.6
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Whitelaw Pine was born in Los Angeles, California on August 26, 1980 to actors Robert Pine and Gwynne Glifford. His maternal grandparents were Hollywood actress Anne Gywnne and Hollywood attorney Max M. Gliford. He has a sister named Katie. He grew up in the San Fernando Valley,…more

Credits