Chris Potter

Follow
Chris Potter

Born

8/23/1960, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Christopher Jay Potter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

CJ & Cricket
9.4
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Jay Potter was born in Toronto, he discovered a love of acting in school, but never considered pursuing it as a career. Eventually he worked as a stockbroker in Europe & in Canada, while continuing to perform in amateur theater productions. He caught the attention of Martha…more

Credits