Chris Pratt

Follow
Chris Pratt

Born

6/21/1979, Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Pratt
  • Chris Pratt as Andy Dwyer on Parks and R...
  • Chris Pratt as Andy stars in Parks and R...
8.7
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Pratt was born in Minnesota but raised in Lake Stevens, Washington. He graduated from Lake Stevens High School in 1997. In 2000, Chris was discovered by director-actress Rae Dawn Chong while waiting on her at a restaurant in Maui, Hawaii. He cracked her up so much, she…more

Credits