Chris Rock

Follow
Chris Rock

Born

2/7/1965, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Julius Rock lll

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Rock (I)
9.1
User Rating
199 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Rock was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant, which is in Brooklyn, New York. He has been in stand-up comedy for over twelve years. He made his big screen debut in Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) and spent three years on the cast of Saturday Night Live. He does commercials…more

Credits