Chris Rock

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/7/1965 , Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Julius Rock lll

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chris Rock was raised in Bedford-Stuyvesant, which is in Brooklyn, New York. He has been in stand-up comedy for over twelve years. He made his big screen debut in Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) and spent three years on the cast of Saturday Night Live. He does commercials for 1-800 Collect and Nike and covered the presidential campaign for the show Politically Incorrect. He still lives in Brooklyn, New York.
  • Kevin Mazur/WireImage
  • © 2003 Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
More
Less