Chris Sarandon

Follow
Chris Sarandon

Born

7/24/1942, Beckley, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Sarandon

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris was born in 1942 in West Virginia. He attended the Woodrow Wilson High School, followed by the West Virginia University and the Catholic University of America in Washington, DC. Chris has a masters degree in Theater gained from the Catholic University of America.
Chris' acting career started…more

Credits