Chris Savino (III)

Follow
Chris Savino (III)

Born

10/2/1971, Royal Oak, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Christopher Mason Savino

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Savion, Christopher M. Savino
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christopher Mason "Chris" Savino is an American animator. He began his career in the animation industry on April 9, 1991 and has worked for Spmc, Joe Murray Studio, Nickelodeon Animation Studios, Hanna-Barbera, Cartoon Network Studios, and Disney Television Animation and is currently planning a live-action short called Bigfoot…more

Credits