Chris Simmons

Follow
Chris Simmons

Born

1/8/1975, Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Birth Name

Christopher Simmons

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Every bit as cheeky as his on screen persona as DC Mickey Webb in the Bill, Chris almost spent his life working on the river in the Simmons family boat business. After leaving school at the age of 16, he began a 5-year apprenticeship like his father and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW