We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Chris Sullivan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/14/1943 , Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Christopher Sullivan

Gender

Male

Biography:

actor, writer, director


Award winning Irish/English professional actor and novice novelist Chris Sullivan writes a blog called "The Storyteller", which is read all over the world which he describes as the ramblings of a Hollywood actor and novice novelist. He lives in Los Angeles with his wife Margaret and has just completed his first novel entitled The Man with the Pen.


He trained in both classical and modern theatre at The Birmingham School of Speech Training and Dramatic Art.