Chris Taylor

Follow
Chris Taylor

Born

7/15/1974, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Christopher Thornton Taylor

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris grew up on the Northern Beaches of Sydney like the other Chasers (minus Craig Reucassel). Attended a private school like the other Chasers (except Craig). After finishing high school he went to the University of Sydney studying journalism and also studying playwrighting at NIDA. Chris then ditched…more

Credits