Chris Wallace (IV)

Follow
Chris Wallace (IV)

Born

10/12/1947, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Christopher Wallace

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Wallace has been a fixture in the media for over three decades. He got his beginnings with network tv with NBC in 1975 as a reporter with a New York affiliate station. He also operated as NBC's White House correspondent. In 1989, Chris left NBC for ABC.…more

Credits