Chris Ward

Follow
Chris Ward

Born

9/2/1975, Chicago, IL

Birth Name

Christopher Ward

Gender

Male

Also Known As

mc chris
9.7
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Chris Ward otherwise known as mc chris (always free from punctuation and capitalization), is a voice actor, rapper and improvisational comedian born in Libertyville, Illinois. His trademarks include the synthesis of his "geek" heritage with the "gangster" image associated with hip hop artists, and the high pitch of…more

Credits