Christa B. Allen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/11/1991 , Wildomar, CA

Birth Name

Christa Brittany Allen

Gender

Female

Biography:

Christa Brittany Allen was born in Wildomar, California on November 11, 1991. When she was 9 years old, she convinced her parents to allow her to take acting classes. Since then, she has been acting professionally for about 5 years, landing her first major role as young Jenna Rink in the 2004 feature film 13 Going on 30. In 2006 she landed the main role in the Saturday morning CBS show Cake. She is a sophomore in high school and is home schooled.
More
Less