Christian Cooke

Follow
Christian Cooke

Born

9/15/1987, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Christian Louis Cooke

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christian Louis Cooke
  • Christian Cooke in Magic City
  • Christian Cooke, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, an...
  • Christian Cooke in Magic City
  • The Promise
7.4
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Bradford, Yorkshire and educated at St Mary's School, Menston, Christian Cooke began his acting career early with a role in Bedazzled at the Bingley Arts Centre at the age of 10. He went on to appear on stage and screen in various productions including Peter Panmore

Credits