Christian Laettner

Follow
Christian Laettner

Born

8/17/1969, Angola, New York

Birth Name

Christian Donald Laettner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Laettner, Christian Donald Laettner
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christian Laettner became a legend at Duke when he hit a game-winning shot against Kentucky in the 1992 NCAA Tournament. He played in the NBA from 1992-2005.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christian Laettner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW