Christian Okoye

Follow
Christian Okoye

Born

8/16/1961, Enugu, Nigeria

Birth Name

Christian Emeka Okoye

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christian is a former NFL running back who played for the Kansas City Chiefs from 1987 to 1992. While in the National Football League he wore #35 and was given the nickname of "The Nigerian Nightmare". He won the NFL's rushing title in 1989 and was voted to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW