Christian Slater

Follow
Christian Slater

Born

8/18/1969, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Christian Michael Leonard Hawkins

Gender

Male
  • Christian Slater, Odette Yustman, Bret H...
  • Oz (Christian Slater) heads up Contra Se...
  • Christian Slater as Alex Donovan of The ...
  • Christian Slater as Alex Donovan of The ...
6.9
User Rating
131 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christian was born on August 18, 1969 in New York City to actor Michael Hawkins and casting director, Mary Jo Slater. Christian has a half brother, actor Ryan Slater.



His first stage appearance was in The Music Man and as a teenager he appeared in the musical…more

Credits