Christie Brinkley

Follow
Christie Brinkley

Born

2/2/1954, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Christie Lee Hudson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Christie Brinkley-Cook, Christie Lee Hudson, Christie Brinkley-Joel
8.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christie Brinkley, one of the world's most successful supermodels, is in a class all by herself. Born into a well off family in California, Brinkley migrated to New York City and later Paris where she became the toast of the town. After countless high profile advertising campaigns and…more

Credits