Christie Hemme

Follow
Christie Hemme

Born

10/28/1980, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Christina Lee Hemme

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Christie Hemme, Christina Lee Hemme, Sunni, Christy Hemme
8.1
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hemme started out her career in WWE as a Diva on RAW ; before this, she had participated in the Super Bowl-spoofing "2004 Lingerie Bowl" pay-per-view show. WWE writers eventually placed her on-screen persona (as a highly enthusiastic and energetic cheerleader-type) in a storyline feud with WWE Women's…more

Credits