Christina Aguilera

Follow
Christina Aguilera

Born

12/18/1980, Staten Island, New York

Birth Name

Christina Maria Aguilera

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Baby Jane, Xtina
  • Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera, CeeLo...
  • Christina Aguilera in The Voice
  • Adam Levine, Ceelo Green, Christina Agui...
  • Christina Aguilera on The Voice.
8.8
User Rating
143 votes

Biography

EDIT
True to its title, Stripped, the audacious new RCA Records release from Christina Aguilera, strips away the last remnants of her previous teen idol persona and what's left is as real as it gets. The sixteen new tracks that comprise Stripped, including her sensational debut single, "Dirrty," showcases…more

Credits