Christina Chambers

Follow
Christina Chambers

Born

10/24/1969, Alexandria, Virginia

Birth Name

Christina Mae Chambers

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Not getting a part in the Kevin Costner movie The Postman was probably the best thing to ever happen to Christina Chamber's career. Soon after she was cast as Ben's back-from-the-dead-wife, Maria, on the now defunct NBC soap opera Sunset Beach. Since the show ended in 1999, Christina…more

Credits