Christina Chambers

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/24/1969 , Alexandria, Virginia

Birth Name

Christina Mae Chambers

Gender

Female

Biography:

Not getting a part in the Kevin Costner movie The Postman was probably the best thing to ever happen to Christina Chamber's career. Soon after she was cast as Ben's back-from-the-dead-wife, Maria, on the now defunct NBC soap opera Sunset Beach.

Since the show ended in 1999, Christina has appeared in over a dozen different television series, playing parts in both comedies and dramas.

The beautiful actress, who has been called one of the sexiest in today's Hollywood, was most recently seen on the ABC soap opera One Life to Live.