Christina Hendricks

Follow
Christina Hendricks

Born

5/3/1975, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Christine Elise McCarthy

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
175 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christina Hendricks, born Christine Elise McCarthy on May 3, 1978 in Knoxville, Tennessee, is a film, stage, and television actress. She was raised in Twin Hills, Idaho where as a third grader, she was urged by her mom to participate in a school play for her to make…more

Credits