Christina Vidal

Follow
Christina Vidal

Born

11/18/1981, Whitestone, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Christina Abbi Vidal

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christina Vidal (born November 18, 1981) is an American film and television actress best known for her role in the Nickelodeon sitcom Taina. Vidal was born in Whitestone, Queens to parents of Puerto Rican descent. When she was young, she had didn't plan on becoming an actress. Instead,…more

Credits