Christine Auten

Follow
Christine Auten

Born

2/26/1969, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Christine McPeters Auten

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Christine Auten
9.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christine Auten is a voice actress who mainly specializes in anime dubbing. Notable roles include: Sakaki from Azumanga Daioh, Priscilla S. "Priss" Asagiri from Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040, Izumi Curtis from FullMetal Alchemist, Elvy Hadhiyat from RahXephon and Claudia LaSalle from The Super Dimension Fortress Macross.

Credits