Christine Baranski

Follow
Christine Baranski

Born

5/2/1952, Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

Christine Jane Baranski

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chris Charney
8.4
User Rating
107 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known for her work on the stage, silver and small screen, Christine Baranski has secured her fame in the spotlight. An alumni of Juilliard, Christine made her mark on Broadway by starring in such plays as The Real Thing, Hurlyburly, The House of Blue Leaves, Rumors, Regrets Onlymore

Credits