Christine Cavanaugh

Follow
Christine Cavanaugh

Born

8/16/1963, Layton, Utah, USA

Died

12/22/2014

Birth Name

Christine Josephine Sandberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Christy Cavanuagh, Christina Cavanaugh, Chris T. Cavanaugh, Chris Cavanaugh, C. Cavanaugh, Christie Cavanaugh
6.7
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christine Cavanaugh is the incredibly talented woman behind some of TV's best cartoon characters. Her most well known roles are Dexter, the boy genius on Dexter's Laboratory; Chuckie Finster, the perpetually terrified toddler of Rugrats; and Babe, the sheep-pig fromBabe. (Unfortunately, Christine was not Babe in the sequel,Babe:…more

Credits