Christine Lahti (I)

Follow
Christine Lahti (I)

Born

4/4/1950, Birmingham, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Christine Ann Lahti

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT

Christine Lahti was born April 4, 1950, in Birmingham, MI. She graduated from Florida State University, then moved to New York City where she waited tables at the Original Improvisation and worked as a mime in Central Park. Lahti has played a series of strong female characters, including…more

Credits