Christopher Bernau

Follow
Christopher Bernau

Born

6/2/1940, Santa Barbara, California

Died

6/14/1989

Birth Name

Herbert Augustine Bernau

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Bernau
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 1977, Christopher Bernau originated the role of Alan Spaulding on the long-running CBS soap Opera, Guiding Light. For seven years he dazzled viewers with his movie-star good looks and wonderful ability. In 1984, he decided to leave the role only to return again in 1986. He portrayed…more

Credits