Christopher Connelly

Follow
Christopher Connelly

Born

9/8/1941, Wichita, Kansas, USA

Died

12/7/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Chris Connelly
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christopher Connelly began his career in television and films in the early 1960's. His breakout role was in the nighttime soap drama "Peyton Place" where he played Norman Harrington, the younger brother of Ryan O'Neal's character Rodney Harrington. He would go on to star in another television series…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher Connelly yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW