Christopher Coppola

Follow
Christopher Coppola

Born

1/25/1962, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Birth Name

Christopher R. Coppola

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chris Coppola, the American writer, film director, and producer, was born on January 25, 1962 in Los Angeles, California. Coppola apprenticed to composer Carmine Coppola, and then accepted the California Arts Council Award for composing his clarinet quintet Reverie and his opera Plato's Cave at Redlands University. After…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher Coppola yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW