Christopher Cross

Follow
Christopher Cross

Born

5/3/1951, San Antonio, Texas

Birth Name

Christopher Geppert

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
the only artist to win the four major Grammy awards of 1980: Record of the Year, Album of the Year, Song of the Year, and Best New Artist

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Christopher Cross yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW