Christopher Dodd

Follow
Christopher Dodd

Born

5/27/1944, Willimantic, Connecticut, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Christopher John Dodd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Senator Chris Dodd, Senator Dodd, Chris Dodd, Senator Christopher Dodd
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on May 27, 1944 in Willimantic, Connecticut, Chris Dodd was the fifth of the Late Senator Thomas J. Dodd and Grace Murphy Dodd's six children. Chris Dodd is a U.S. Democratic Senator from Connecticut, who was elected to the senate in 1980. He lives in his home…more

Credits