Christopher Dodd

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/27/1944 , Willimantic, Connecticut, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Christopher John Dodd

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born on May 27, 1944 in Willimantic, Connecticut, Chris Dodd was the fifth of the Late Senator Thomas J. Dodd and Grace Murphy Dodd's six children. Chris Dodd is a U.S. Democratic Senator from Connecticut, who was elected to the senate in 1980. He lives in his home state's town of East Haddam with his wife, Jackie Clegg Dodd, and their two daughters, Grace and Christina.